Betta Apache or feather tail

Betta Apache or feather tail

Betta fish Apache & Feather tail

Scientific name : Betta splendens

Common name : Siamese fighting fish (Feather-tailed / Apache)

Family : Osphronemidae

Birth place : Obtained from the development of species

Description  : Is a hard moon betta, which is caused by the development of Halfmoon that makes the fish look like that of a fish tail. Unique (Mutation) by the caudal fin is unique, similar to feather Splintered beautifully.

Apache or feather tail is classified as a rare fish because the fish with the tail like this will come out from half moon which the proportion is less than 5 to 100 therefore is the reason why it is more difficult to find to see.

Nowadays, the betta fish feathertail have been developed to be more vivid and colorful. And is a favorite for rare betta lover.

Example 

Betta fish Feather tail Mustard Gas
Betta fish Feather tail Lavender
Betta fish Feather tail Lavender
Shopping Cart
Select your currency
× How can I help you?